Graduate Credits

 
Class of 2020
Millie Amies
 

Minotaur Photographer, Committee 2018-2019

 

Echo - Vienna (Shorts 2017)

Assistant Set Designer - Release 

Old Woman - Disabled 

Priya Applby
 

 

Minotaur Communications, Committee 2017-2018

 

Assistant Director of Vienna (Shorts 2017)

Alto - Cabaret 2018

Director - Boudica 

Director - Grading (Shorts 2018)

Production Manager - Rabbit Hole

Production Manager - Freedom

Ensemble - Limerence

Femfest Committee 2019

Director - Cabaret 2020 

Singer- Cabaret 2020

Verity Hodgson-Bajoria
 
Harry Benjamin
 

Singer- Cabaret 2020

Guy Bohanan
 
Asha Godsalve-Brunning
 
Erin Clancy
 

 

Her - Palm Readers (Shorts 2017)

Friend 1 - Tease (Shorts 2017)

Leanna - Release 

Gaius Suetonius - Boudica 

Molly - Express (Shorts 2018)

Singer - Cabaret 2019

Director - Cabaret 2020 

Singer- Cabaret 2020

 

Jennifer Collard
 

 

Meg - Disabled 

Andraste - Boudica

Lily/Katherine - Tommy (Shorts 2018)

 

Jess Cuthbert
 

 

Stage Manager - Shorts Festival 2017

Stage Manager - Release 

Mel - Shakers 

Stage Manager - Loyalty

Clothen/Ensemble - Boudica

Maureen - The Return of the Thinky Girls (Shorts 2018)

Compere - Cabaret 2019

 

Maisie Dadswell
 
Jonny Davidson
 
Lauren Ecclestone
 
Amy Fitch
 

 

Choreographer - Cabaret 2020 

Dancer - Cabaret 2020

Rosie Flood
 

Minotaur Treasurer, Committee 2018-2019

 

Girl - Tease (Shorts 2017)

Production Manager - Loyalty

Assistant Production Manager - Boudica 

Co-director - Sweethearts (Shorts 2018)

Kate - The Return of the Thinky Girls (Shorts 2018)

Ensemble - Limerence

 

Jess Fowler
 
Sebastian Garbacz
 

Minotaur Sound Officer, Committee 2018-2019

 

Director -  Grace (Shorts 2017)

Sound Designer/Operator - Cabaret 2018

Sound Technician - Shorts 2018

Scriptwriter - Tommy (Shorts 2018)

Director - A Certain Kind of Nightingale (Shorts 2018)

PianistCrutch (Shorts 2018)

Sound Technician - Cabaret 2019

Lighting Technician - Hard Fists

Jai Ghosh
 

 

Production Manager - Cut-Glass Compass (Shorts 2017)

Production Manager - Release 

Assistant Director - Crutch (Shorts 2018)

Man at Bar 1 - A Certain Kind of Nightingale (Shorts 2018)

Compere - Cabaret 2020

Alexander Grauwiler
 
Thomas Guttridge
 

 

Assistant Director of Palm Readers (Shorts 2017)

Pete - Vaudeville Hearts (Shorts 2017)

Bass - Cabaret 2018

Director - Boudica 

Singer - Cabaret 2019

Charley Hawthorne
 
Alex Hayes
 

 

Alonna - Boudica 

George - Romero.fm (Shorts 2018)

Sound Operator - Freedom

Dancer - Cabaret 2019

Harry Hammond-Holian
 
Saul Kendrick
 
Matthew King
 
Joe Kirk
 
Jess Lester
 

 

Sarah - Grace (Shorts 2017)

Sally - Divided (FemFest 2018)

Oksana Petrov - Loyalty

Boudicca - Boudica 

Anne - Tommy (Shorts 2018)

Girlfriend - Limerence

Nina - Moonfleece

Writer - Test Tube Baby (Shorts 2019)

Dancer - Cabaret 2020

Alasdair Lindsay
 
Hattie Manton
 

 

Carol - Shakers

Sebastian - Bottoms Up

Howard Mash
 
Rebecca Mitchell
 
Isabel Morgan
 

Minotaur President, Committee 2018-2019

 

Co-Director - Bouncers

Writer and Director - Loyalty

Production Manager - Shorts 2018

Director - God in a Box (Shorts 2018)

Miranda - The Return of the Think GIrls (Shorts 2018)

Officer Andrews - Freedom

Director - Tokophobia (Femfest 2019)

Ed Norton
 
Nancy O'Melia
 

Minotaur Vice-President, Committee 2018-2019

 

AB - Transfer (Shorts 2017)

Polly - Release 

Movement Director/ Stage Manager - Divided (FemFest 2018)

Blodwynn - Boudica

Stage Manager - Shorts 2018

Co-Director - Carnage (Shorts 2018)

Sarah - Freedom

Ivy - Choice (Femfest 2019)

Brigette - Hard Fists

Rosalie Pratt
 

 

Director of Grace (Shorts 2017)

Assistant Director - The Return of the Thinky Girls (Shorts 2018)

 

Ben Prudence
 
Holly Richards
 

 

Jo - Vaudeville Hearts (Shorts 2017)

Dancer Alto - Cabaret 2018

Co-Director - Bouncers

Assistant Movement Director - Disabled

Ensemble - Boudica

Co-director - Carnage (Shorts 2018)

Co-writer - Felines Felines (Shorts 2018)

Stage Manager - Rabbit Hole

Committee Chair - Femfest 2019

Director - Limerence

Writer - Stitch (Shorts 2019)

Choreographer - Cabaret 2020 

Dancer - Cabaret 2020

Peyton Rose
 
Niamh Shannon
 
Katie Suitor
 

 

Nicky - Shakers

Kathie - Bottoms Up

Bryan Tshiobi
 

 

Harry - Disabled 

Cato/Ensemble - Boudica

Dad - Tommy (Shorts 2018)

Marguerite Vernet
 

Minotaur Lighting Officer, Committee 2018-2019

 

Chorus - The Big Top (Shorts 2017)

Lighting - Bouncers and Shakers

Lighting - Loyalty

Lighting - Boudica

Technician - Shorts 2018

Lighting Designer - Moonfleece

 

Alexander Wiseman
 
Lizzy Wyrd
 

 

Assistant Director of The Girl in the Photo (Shorts 2017

 

© 2011-21 UEA Minotaur Theatre Company

Original Website Creation and Design by Edward Dyer

Current Website Design by Jasmine Savage